1996-2000

2000 Roster

Uniform Number Position Name Age High School College American Legion Post
1 4 Matt Reiland 19  Cardinal Gibbons  N.C.S.U.
2 6 Jonathan Ellis 19  Fuquay-Varina  Methodist  116
3 3 Brandon Coats 23  S. Johnston
4 MGR Bill Hauser 50  Enloe  N.C.S.U.
6 6 Josh Ballard 23  S. Johnston  N.C.S.U.
7 9 Billy Hauser 23  Fuquay-Varina  Methodist/ Mt. Olive  116
8 1 Jim Liebler 28  Holy Cross
9 1-4-2 Mike Valder 28  Oswegosti
10 1 Devin Brown 22  Fuquay-Varina  F.V. Fire Dept  116
11 1 Harrison Stickle 19  Terry Sandford  Methodist
12 7 Stuart Roe 21  Tenni  U.N.C. West
13 9 Tony Norris 20  S. Johnston  Mt. Olive
15 2 Adam Johnson 19 N. Western  N.C.S.U.
16 1-5 Matt Oakley 28  Sanderson  U.N.C.W./ Detroit  1
17 7-6 Brett Mathews 18  Fuquay-Varina  N.C. Wesleyan
18 1-2-3-5 Chris Stocum 30  Binghampton Dayton
21 1 Neal Sears 19  Fuquay-Varina  E.C.U.  116
22 2 Everett Blackman 20  S. Johnston
24 8 Paul Wallace 18  Cardinal Gibbons  West Point
25 2 Andrew Bell 19  James Keenon  Methodist

1999 Roster

Uniform Number Position Name Age High School College American Legion Post
1 4 Matt Reiland  Cardinal Gibbons  N.C.S.U.  1
2 4 Jonathan Ellis Fuquay-Varina  Methodist  116
3 3 Brandon Coats  S. Johnston
4 MGR Bill Hauser  Enloe  N.C.S.U.  1
5 7 Jason Faucette  Fuquay-Varina N.C. Wesleyan  116
6 6-1 Josh Ballard S.Johnston  N.C.S.U.
7 9-3 Billy Hauser  Fuquay-Varina  Methodist/ Mt. Olive  116
8 8 Joe Eric Robb  Fuquay-Varina  Citidel  116
9 9-1-2-5-4-6 Mike Valder  Oswegosti
10 1-4 Devin Brown Fuquay-Varina  F.V. Fire Dept  116
11 2-7 David Strickland  Triton  Mt. Olive  116
13 Stuart Roe  Tenn  West Carolina
14 1-7 Brad Robbins  Union Pine  Mt. Olive
15 9-3-5 Tony Norris  S. Johnston
16 5-1 Matt Oakley  Sanderson  U.N.C.W.  1
17 7 Aaron Lado
18 2-5-7 Chris Stocum  Binghampton  Dayton
19 4-7 Paul Haynes  Athens  U.N.C.W.  67
20 1 Joel Woodall  Athens  N.C.S.U.
21 1-7-3 Tony Woodall  Athens  Goodyear
22 5-6-4 Roger Culbert
23 2 Rusty May  S. Durham  Gerogia  7
24 1 Glenn Fairlcoth  Triton  Mt. Olive

1998 Roster

Uniform Number Position Name Age High School College American Legion Post
1 8-7-4 Josh Bang Cary  Enloe  64
3 3 Brandon Coats  S. Johnston
4 MGR Bill Hauser  Enloe  N.C.S.U.  1
6 6 Tom Choiniere  U.N.C.W.
7 1-3-9 Billy Hauser  Fuquay-Varina  Methodist 116
8 8 Joseph Eric Robb  Fuquay-Varina  Citodel  116
9 2-9-5 Mike Valder  Oswego
10 1 Devin Brown  Fuquay-Varina  F.V. Fire Dept.  116
11 2-7 David Strickland  Triton  Mt. Olive  116
13 7 Thomas Glenn Beasley  Triton  Painter
14 7 Dan Thayer
16 1-5 Matt Oakley  Sanderson  U.N.C.W. 1
18 5-2 Chris Stocum  Binghampton  Dayton
19 4 Paul Haynes  Athens  U.N.C.W. 64
22 7 Richard Lynn Beasley
24 1 Glenn Faircloth  Triton  Mt. Olive  116
25 2 William Douglass Hall  Triton  116

1997 Roster

Uniform Number Position Name Age High School College American Legion Post
1 1-8-4 Josh Bang Cary Elon  67
2 5-4-6 Rocky Aragon W. Harnett Pitt. Tech.  Lee Co.
3 3 Brandon Coats S. Johnston Lenoir Tech.
4 MGR Bill Hauser Enloe NCSU  1
7 9-3-5-1 Billy Hauser Fuquay Varina Methodist  116
10 1-7 Devin Brown Fuquay Varina Lenoir Tech.  116
11 2-5 David Strickland Triton App. State  116
12 1 Lyle Hartgrove  E. Randolf ECU
13 6 Ellis Hartley Triton Methodist/ECU  116
14 1-2 Jason Mann Athens NCSU  67
17 1 Wes Pope-Deceased Triton Mt. Olive  116
18 7-5-2-9-1 Chris Stocum NY Dayton Ohio
19 4-6-8 Paul Haynes Athens UNCW  67
20 7-8 Dan Pate Maine Jackson St.
24 1 Glenn Faircloth Triton App. State  116

1996 Roster

Uniform Number Position Name Age High School College American Legion Post
1
2 4 Jonathan Ellis  Fuquay-Varina  Methodist  116
3 3 Brandon Coats  S. Johnston Lenior C.C.
4 MGR Bill Hauser  Enloe  N.C.S.U.  1
5 7 Jason Faucette  Fuquay-Varina  N.C. Wesleyan  116
6 6-1 Josh Ballard  S. Johnston  N.C.S.U.
7 9-3 Billy Hauser  Fuquay-Varina  Methodist 116
8 8 Joe Eric Robb  E-V  Citodell
9 9-1-2-5-4-6 Mike Valder  Binghampton  Oswego
10 1-4 Devin Brown  Fuquay-Varina  F-V Fire Dept.
11 2-7 David Strickland  Triton  Mt. Olive
12 Stuart Roe  Tenni  W. Carolina
13 1 Mike Standridge
14 1-7 Brad Robbins  Carthoge  Mt. Olive
15 9-3-5 Tony Norris  S. Johnston  Mt. Olive
16 5-1 Matt Oakley  Sanderson  U.N.C.W.
17 4 Aaron Lad
18 2-5-7 Chris Stocum  Binghampton  Dayton
19 4-7 Paul Haynes  Athens  U.N.C.W.
20 1 Joel Woodall-Deceased  Athens  N.C.S.U.
21 1-7-3 Tony Woodall  Athens  N.C.S.U
22 5-6-4 Roger Gilbert
23 2 Rusty May  S. Durham  S. GA
24 1 Glenn Faircloth  Triton  Mt. Olive

Comments are closed.