2001-2005

2005 Roster

 

Uniform
Number
Position Name Age High School College American Legion Post
1 5 Stephan Nordan 20 Clayton Mt Olive College
2 4 Scott Schabot 23 Athens Louisburg Post 67
3 6 Chris Pond 19 Athens Embry Areonautical Post 67
4 Manager Bill Hauser 54 W.G.Enloe U.S.Army-N.C.S.U.  1
5 7 Wayne Wall 19 W.G.Enloe U.N.C.Wilmington  297
6 4 Brett Moss 19 S.Johnston Johnston Comm.Coll. Babe Ruth
8 2 Jesse Z. Wise 20 Cape Fear Acd. Louisburg Col. Babe Ruth
9 1 Sean Gyger 22 Leesville Rd. Methodist Coll. Post 1
10 1 Devin Brown 26 Fuquay-Varina Wake Tech. Post 116
11 6-1 Craig Allen 27 Randleman N.C.S.U. Post 45
12 7-6 Ty Morris 19 Wakefield UNC Pembrooke Post 297
13 7-9 Matt Garcia 20 Cardinal Gibbons N.C.S.U. Babe Ruth
14 1 Kenny Goetze 20 Home School Liberty University A.A.U.
15 3-1 Gregg Wrape 20 Richmond Co St. Andrew’s Col. Post 49
16 1 Ryan McGinn 23 Cardinal Gibbons Merrimack Coll. Babe Ruth
17 2 Dustin Maitland 20 Triton St Andrews Col. Post 59-109
20 2 Matt Gorman 21 Alter (Dayton) U.N.C.Wilmington N.A.B.F.
21 2 Chip Gordon 19 Richmond Co. St.Andrews Col. Post 49
22 1 Kyle Holt 22 Cardinal Gibbons N.C. Weslyn Post 116
23 1 Kyle Morin 21 Millbrook N.C.S.U. Post 1
24 3-1 Joe McIntire 19 Fuquay-Varina N.C.A&T. Post 116
25 3-1 Charlie Hamm 21 W.G.Enloe N.C.S.U. Post 67
26 1 Stephen Wohlers 23 Ravencroft NCSU Post 1
27 8-9 Richie Preist 20 East Bladen St.Andrews Col.
28 DH Jeff Hayes 20 Wakefield St . Andrews Post 297
29 1 Karl Buer 22 Athens N.C.S.U. Post 67
30 9-1 Davy Johnson 22 S Johnston U.N.C.Wilmington
31 8-1 Josh Hamilton 24 Athens Tampa Bay Devil Rays Post 116
32 5 Aaron Ranft 23 Cary Radford Col. Post 124
34 7 Jonathan Moon 18 Apex Wake Tech.

2004 Roster

Uniform Number Position Name Age High School College American Legion Post
1 5 Stephen Norden 20 Clayton Mt. Olive
2 4 Scott Schabot 23 Athens NCSU 67
3 4 Chris Pond 19 Athens Embry Aeronautical 67
4 Manager Bill Hauser 54 Enloe NCSU 116
5 6-5 Wayne Wall 19 Enloe UNCW Raleigh
6 7-6 Brett Moss 19 So. Johnston Johston Comm. Babe Ruth
8 2 Jesse Wise 20 Cape Fear Acad. Louisburg Babe Ruth
9 1 Sean Gyger 22 Leesville Rd Methodist 1
10 1 Devin Brown 26 FVHS Wake Tech. 116
11 4-7 Craig Allen 27 Randelman NCSU 45
12 7-6 Justin Tyler Morris 19 Wakefield UNCP 29
13 7-9 Matt Garcia 20 Cardinal Gibbons NCSU Babe Ruth
14 1-6 Kenneth Goetze 20 Home School St. Andrews AAU
15 3-9 Gregg Wrape 20 Richmond Co. Liberty University 49
16 1 Ryan McGinn 23 Cardinal Gibbons Merrimack Babe Ruth
17 2 Dustin Maitland 20 Triton St. Andrews 59-109
20 2 Matt Gorman 21 Alter UNCW NABF
21 2 Chip Gordon 19 Richmond Co. St. Andrews
22 1 Kyle Holt 22 Cardinal Gibbons Weslyan 116
23 1 Kyle Morin 21 Millbrook NCSU 1
24 3 Joe McIntire 19 FVHS NCA&T 116
25 3 Charlie Hamm 21 Enloe NCSU 67
26 1 Stephen Wohlers 23 Ravenscroft NCSU 1
27 8-6 Richie Preist 20 East Bladen St. Andrews
28 DH Jeff Hayes 20 Wakefield St. Andrews 297
29 1 Karl Buer 22 Athens NCSU 67
30 1 Davy Johnson 22 So. Johnston UNCW
31 1 Drew Swanson 20 Southeast Comm.
32 5 Aaron Ranft 23 Cary Radford 124
34 7-6 Jonathan Moon 18 Apex Wake Tech.

2003 Roster

Uniform Number Position Name Age High School College American Legion Post
1 1 Tom Graham 20  Apex Lenoir Rhyne 67
2 6 John Williams 19  Clinton Methodist 22
3 7 Hughes Barber 20  Fuquay Wingate 116
4 Manager Bill Hauser 52  Enloe NCSU 116
5 9 Matt Gribbin 23 West Maryland 114
6 9 Stephen Hobbs 19  Apex App. State 124
9 9-1-5 Mike Valder 30 Oswego St. 22
10 1 Devin Brown 24  Fuquay F.V. Fire Dept 116
11 2 Jonathan Baker 20  Fuquay Wake Tech 116
12 2 Austin Foster 23  Athens Methodist 67
13 8 Eric Vidunos 20  Fuquay Wake Tech 116
14 2 Justin Pourroun 19  Clayton Clayton HS
16 1 Ryan McGinn 20  Cardinal Gibbons Merrimack
17 4 Scott Schabot 19  Athens Louisburg 67
18 CPT Chris Stocum 32 Dayton 974
19 1 Stephen Wohlers 19  Ravencroft NCSU 297
20 2 Jason St. Clair 19  Leesville Methodist
21 1 Josh Godwin 19  Garner Wake Tech 232
22 7 AJ Board 20  Ravencroft Richmond
23 1 Nick Studebaker 28  Hogard Pembroke 167
24 5 Aaron Ranft 19  Apex Lenoir Comm. 124
25 2 Drew Bell 22  Jameskenon Methodist
26 Ron Sumner 19  Clinton

2002 Roster

Uniform Number Position Name Age High School College American Legion Post
1 1 Tom Graham Apex  L.C.C.  124
2 6 John Williams  Clinton Methodist
3 7-9 Chris Butler
6 8-9 Ken Britton  Lee Co.  N.C.S.U.
8 7 Dan Hiss  NYC
9 8-9-5 Mike Valder
10 1 Devin Brown  Fuquay-Varina  F.V. Fire Dept  116
11 4 Craig Allen  Randleman  N.C.S.U.
12 DH-5 Alston Hatcj  Fuquay-Varina  Campbell 116
13 2 John Baker
14 2 Justin Pourron  Clayton  Louisburg
15 2 Steve Wardle  N.C.S.U.
16 1 Ryan McGinn  Cardinal Gibbons  Merrimack
17 4-6 Derek Saunders
18 3 Christ Stocum  Binghampton  Dayton
20 1-7 Matt Tunnell  N.C.S.U.
21 1 Josh Godwin  Wake Christian  Wake Tech 232
22 1 Kyle Holt  Cardinal Gibbons  N.C.W.U.  116
23 4 Scott Schabot  Athens  Lousiburg  67
24 8-5 Aaron Ranft  Apex  Radford
25 3 Charlie Hamm  Cary  N.C.S.U.  67
26 6 Ran Sun  Enloe  N.C.S.U.
27 1 Dennis Joyner
28 5 Brent Potichko
29 1 Stephen Wohlers Ravencroft  N.C.S.U
30 1 Ben Dulaney  N.C.S.U.
31 1 Andrew Hall  Lee Co.  Wingate

2001 Roster

Uniform Number Position Name Age High School College American Legion Post
1 4 Matt Reiland Cardinal Gibbons Holy Cross  1
2 7-4 Jonothan Ellis Fuquay Varina Methodist  116
3 7-8 AJ Board Ravenscroft Richmond  297
4 MGR Bill Hauser Enloe NCSU  1
5 7 Jason Faucette Fuquay Varina Weslyan  110
6 6 Josh Ballard S. Johnston  N.C.S.U.
8 8 Dustin Worley Millbrook
9 9-2 Mike Valder Oswego
10 1 Devin Brown Fuquay Varina  F.V. Fire Dept
11 1 Harrison Stickle Sanford Methodist
12 7-8 Stuart Roe  Tenni UNCW
13 3 Matt Boykin  Apex
14 Eric Peele
15 2 Adam Johnson  N. Western NCSU
16 1 Will Hunt Fuquay Varina UNCW 116
17 7-5 Brett Mathews Fuquay Varina Weslyan  116
18 3-2-8 Chris Stocum  Binghampton  Dayton
20 2 Jason St. Clair Lee Rd. Methodist
21 1 Neal Sears Fuquay Varina ECU 116
22 1 Sean Gyger Leesville Rd Methodist
23 1 Nick Studebaker  Hoggard UNCP
24 5 Erin Ranft Apex Radford
25 2 Drew Bell  James Keenon Methodist
26 5 Alcton Hatch Fuquay Varina Campbell 116

Comments are closed.